FILM SCHEDULE

WORKSHOPS


events

Coming Soon

film listing

SCREEN 13

  • Director : Ehab Ismail
  • Country : UAE
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

NOT HERE

  • Director : Nader Khaledian
  • Country : Iran
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

TREE TRUNKS IN THE SNOW

  • Director : Jan Prazak
  • Country : Austria
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Vigilance Dream

  • Director : Sinan Mattar
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

OP ZUID

  • Director : Mr. David Eilander
  • Country : Netherlands
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Only the Brave

  • Director : Blanca Vendrell Serres
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Shirts to Heaven

  • Director : Jordi Ferre Batalla
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Stacey and the Alien

  • Director : Nelson Polfliet
  • Country : Belgium
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Monsieur James

  • Director : Colin Van der Straeten
  • Country : France
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

THE CHICKEN OF WUZUH

  • Director : Sungbin Byun
  • Country : South Korea
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

CAVELLO

  • Director : Sven Bresser
  • Country : Netherlands
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

VEROCHKA

  • Director : Ekaterina Mazuhina
  • Country : Russia
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

A Terrific Adventure

  • Director : Cristina Vilches Estella
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

RED FOREST

  • Director : Yikun Wang
  • Country : Japan
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Arab Winter

  • Director : Carl Halal
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

NEIGHBOURWOOD

  • Director : Eddy Hohf, Fynn Grosse-Bley, Patrik Knittel
  • Country : Germany
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

LES COURGETTES DE LA RÉSISTENCE

  • Director : Mélissa Idri, Benoit Lecailtel, Ivana Ngamou, Côme Balguerie
  • Country : France
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

THE ALCHEMIST

  • Director : Hussam Ismail
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Nature: All Rights Reserved

  • Director : Sebastian Mulder
  • Country : Netherlands
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

TARIKAT

  • Director : Jasmijn Schrofer
  • Country : Netherlands
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

ZAFIR

  • Director : Marina Tebechrani
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

FLY MY LOVE

  • Director : Eli Salameh
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

ENDLESS ACHE

  • Director : Jamale Abou Hamad
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Greetings from Kropsdam

  • Director : Mr. Joren Moltaer
  • Country : Netherlands
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

SINISTRO

  • Director : Mariani Ohno
  • Country : Brazil
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

SHADOW

  • Director : Mrs. Krystel Abou Karam
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

MASTERPIECE

  • Director : Irina Storozhenko
  • Country : Russia
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

SUBMARINE

  • Director : Mounia Akl
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

BUCKETS

  • Director : Julia Jones
  • Country : USA
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

CITIPATI

  • Director : Andreas Feix
  • Country : Germany
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

THE THREE TALES FROM ALEXANDRIA

  • Director : Natasza Cetner
  • Country : United Kingdom
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

VARTEGN

  • Director : Daniel Kousgaard & Jonas Blond
  • Country : Denmark
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

RESILIENCE

  • Director : Hani Fayed
  • Country : UAE
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

ANA

  • Director : Georges Hazim
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

BLAHA LUJZA SQUARE

  • Director : Antonin Blanc
  • Country : France
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

NO'I

  • Director : Aline Magrez
  • Country : Belgium
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

ADORNMENT

  • Director : Stefan Krasić
  • Country : Serbia
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

HOME

  • Director : Anna Korzh
  • Country : Ukraine
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

BOOTSMANN

  • Director : Sven Grell
  • Country : Germany
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Horseface

  • Director : Marc Martínez
  • Country : Spain
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Hrametsek

  • Director : Tony Partamian
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Dinosaur

  • Director : Meqdad Al-Kout
  • Country : Kuwait
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Umbrella

  • Director : Sharry Kwan Wei Xuan
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Animals

  • Director : Mark Wee
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Sound of Flames

  • Director : Vincent Gibaud
  • Country : France
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Sima's third hand

  • Director : Darko Dacović
  • Country : Serbia
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Sibarisia

  • Director : Joaquin Ferronato
  • Country : Argentina
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Route 52

  • Director : Jacinth Tan Yi Ting
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Princess

  • Director : Andre Quek, Vivien Tan
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Mr. Barrientos - Offside

  • Director : Kike Florido
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Innocent Memory

  • Director : Nguyen Thai Nam Phuong
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

I want it!

  • Director : Nicolás Conte
  • Country : Argentina
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Chiaroscuro

  • Director : Daniel Drummond
  • Country : Brazil
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Cartoon Away

  • Director : Augusto Bicalho Roque
  • Country : Brazil
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The island

  • Director : Jose J Castro | Andreu Rodriguez | Sebastián Diaz | Camila Fernández
  • Country : Cuba
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Sound Thief

  • Director : Aditya Kapur
  • Country : India
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Some things are better left untold

  • Director : Mathieu Volpe
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Red white green

  • Director : Tarek Raffoul
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Medulla

  • Director : Melisa Miranda
  • Country : Chile
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Fist & Steel

  • Director : Víctor Alonso Berbel
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

A passion of gold and fire

  • Director : Louis Zabus
  • Country : Belgium
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Yana

  • Director : Boris Nikolov
  • Country : Bulgaria
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Triangles of Happiness

  • Director : Jannik Pedersen
  • Country : Denmark
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Theatre

  • Director : Juana Varela
  • Country : Argentina
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Shame and Glasses

  • Director : Alessandro Riconda
  • Country : Italy
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Room 411

  • Director : Amarildo José Martins
  • Country : Brazil
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Rest Is Pending

  • Director : Cheung Yin Kei
  • Country : Hong Kong
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Night in August

  • Director : David Hebrero Lobelos
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

L'Échappée

  • Director : Thibault Royer
  • Country : France
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

He thinks, She thinks

  • Director : Ivan Stoessel
  • Country : Argentina
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Forgotten memories from the end of the world

  • Director : Danilo Godoy
  • Country : Brazil
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

0,60 milligramms

  • Director : Gerard M Rodríguez
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

e-Social

  • Director : Sotiris Petridis
  • Country : Greece
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Catharsis: A Self Portrait

  • Director : Allia Ayman
  • Country : East Timor
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Dear Eva

  • Director : Ziya Demirel
  • Country : Turkey
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Batoul…Do you see me?

  • Director : Ghina Abboud
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Man Who Fed His Shadow

  • Director : Mario Garefo
  • Country : Greece
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Wings of Angelz

  • Director : Srijita Mattookkaran
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Noqtat Do'ef

  • Director : Sandy Ziad Mustafa
  • Country : Palestine
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Helium

  • Director : Peter Moussa
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Without a Frame

  • Director : Leen Alfaisal
  • Country : Syria
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Shake

  • Director : Deema Dabis
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Entropya

  • Director : Yassine Marco
  • Country : Morocco
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Rezz aa Coco

  • Director : Imad Achkar
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

hanine

  • Director : Mansour Zebian
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Undefined

  • Director : Rouhana El Hage
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Her, Him, & The Other

  • Director : Salma Dhaybi
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Riddle

  • Director : فداء اسباعي
  • Country : المغرب
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Echo

  • Director : Cybele El Haddad
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The feeling of palestine

  • Director : Rikke Ruby
  • Country : Denmark
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The man with a never ending coat

  • Director : Victoria Sahores Ripoll
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Massoud

  • Director : Tania Iskandar
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The shelter of the grapes of wrath

  • Director : Nour WAHID
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Lovebites

  • Director : Aaron Bautista
  • Country : Australia
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Point of No Return

  • Director : Osama Abed
  • Country : Palestine
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

M'berra

  • Director : Hajar SETTA
  • Country : Morocco
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Stockholm

  • Director : Alvaro Martin
  • Country : Spain
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

I'm Human

  • Director : Razan Haikal
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Khaled's Story

  • Director : Jaafar AlMadhoon
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Radio

  • Director : Marko Crnogorski
  • Country : Macedonia
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

One by one

  • Director : Marko Crnogorski
  • Country : Macedonia
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Apart

  • Director : Sami Shehade
  • Country : Palestine
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

A man behind the snow

  • Director : Hajar Setta
  • Country : Morocco
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Thank God it's Friday

  • Director : Asmae EL MOUDIR
  • Country : المغرب
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Kitbash Kid

  • Director : Wu JunAn
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Boy in the Whale Suit

  • Director : Marie Toh
  • Country : Singapore
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Dear Brothers

  • Director : Haifa Beseisso
  • Country : Palestine
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Colors of silence

  • Director : Asmae Al Moudir
  • Country : Morocco
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Stranger in the house

  • Director : Amro Abdulhamid
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Campus

  • Director : Nechteh Apelian
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Nail It

  • Director : Stephanie Mukherjee
  • Country : England
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Mobpack

  • Director : Syed Hussain
  • Country : Pakistan
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Enfiradi

  • Director : Reem AlRawi
  • Country : Iraq
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

We grew up brother

  • Director : Ashwaq Alatoli
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Albarradah

  • Director : Hussein Alatoli
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Ba'ad al-weekend

  • Director : Mkaram Hinawi
  • Country : Syria
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Go Organic

  • Director : Suzan Munzer
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Shakleen Mabyehko

  • Director : Rawan Almohammad
  • Country : Syria
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Come with Me!

  • Director : Ashwaq Al-Atoli
  • Country : Yemen
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Diana

  • Director : Zainab Abdulgadir
  • Country : Sudan
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

CHARLINE dans le monde des fleurs

  • Director : Maya Haydar
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Koko's play

  • Director : Lea Kamel
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Touch Of Truth

  • Director : Taregh D. Saber
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Eid Gift

  • Director : Ameen Nayfeh & Alex Koryakin
  • Country : Palestine
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Teta Em Fernas

  • Director : Lamis Joudah
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Special Screening
  • Day 1 :20:30
  • Day 2 :19:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Studio Beirut

  • Director : Mokhtar Beyrouth
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Laylit Khamis

  • Director : Osama Jabri
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Dark Outside

  • Director : Darin J. Sallam
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Departures

  • Director : Wissam Tanios
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Story of a Dream

  • Director : Hala Alhaid
  • Country : Saudi Arabia
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Three wars of Milad

  • Director : Sara Alkoud
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Samar

  • Director : Mohammed Rahahlah
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Phase 1, 2 and 3

  • Director : Jafer Almadhoon
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

The Easy, Fun and Useless

  • Director : Jafer Almadhoon
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

El Hob we El Helm El Gana

  • Director : Ayman El Amir
  • Country : Egypt
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Living The Dream

  • Director : Robert Abboud
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Live

  • Director : Shafiq Olabi
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

A Cold Morning In November

  • Director : Robert Abboud
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

People Disappear All the Time

  • Director : Cyril Nehmé
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Ana Houwa Malik Elmajd

  • Director : Elia El Haddad
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary
  • Day 1 :16:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Qamar Elleyl

  • Director : Nour Tayeh
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Di Meliora

  • Director : Marie-Louise Elia
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Mulberry Swing

  • Director : Hasan Salame
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Patchwork House

  • Director : Hazem Alagha
  • Country : Palestine
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Sama'a Khana

  • Director : Perihan Mourad
  • Country : Egypt
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

A Broken Mirror

  • Director : Iman Ellouh
  • Country : United Arab Emirates
  • Group : Fiction-1
  • Day 1 :13:30
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Qais & Leila

  • Director : Faris Baidoun
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Maria, Callas

  • Director : Lyia TERKI
  • Country : France
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Sweet and Sour like a Pomegranate

  • Director : Mahya Soltani
  • Country : Iran
  • Group : Animation
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :17:30
  •  
  • + read synopsis

LAO 13.5

  • Director : Robert Whelan
  • Country : Ireland
  • Group :
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Monologues

  • Director : Kareem Ezzeldin
  • Country : Egypt
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

3:30

  • Director : Hussen ibraheem
  • Country : Lebanon
  • Group : Fiction-2
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :11:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Rattling in Its Cage

  • Director : Rand Beiruty
  • Country : Jordan
  • Group : Documentary-3
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :14:45
  •  
  • + read synopsis

Behind the Smoke Screen

  • Director : Rami el Harayri + Niels de Groot
  • Country : Netherlands
  • Group : Documentary 1
  • Day 1 :
  • Day 2 :15:00
  •  
  • + read synopsis